Red Raspberry Seed Oil is appropriate for formulation into a wide variety of hair and skincare products - from anti-aging to acne, to even products targeting irritated or sensitive skin. It has been have UV blocking properties, making it an excellent addition to sunscreens. Besides, Raspberry Oil is excellent for nourishing and strengthening the hair and scalp, promoting oral health, and soothing irritation and swelling from hot conditions including rashes and rosacea. high levels of natural Vitamin E in Red Raspberry Seed Oil is excellent at protecting the skin against environmental stress effects, which reduces wrinkles and helps maintain the natural beauty. Because of its high phospholipid content, Red Raspberry Seed Oil is very stable and when combined with other vegetable and nut oils, it may increase their stability. This luxurious, beautiful seed oil can be used as is or used as a base for many different types of blends. Raspberry Seed Oil is known to be particularly high in Linolenic Acid, which can help to alleviate symptoms associated with inflammatory conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. It can be added to soaps and exfoliants, giving them a lovely, rich texture. It makes a relaxing body and facial massage oil where its vital nutrients energize your skin and give it a radiant glow. In hair care applications, Raspberry Seed Oil nourishes, conditions and helps maintain healthy hair. It can also be even added to toothpaste to inhibit the growth of bacteria and soothe gingivitis.