Hydrosol waters can be used in lotions, creams, bath preparations or straight on the skin. They provide mild tonic and skin cleansing properties and are generally safe for all skin types. Customers are using it neat on their skin as a toner.
Watermelon Hydrosol is ideal to incorporate the cooling, refreshing and fragrant properties of delicious watermelon to mists, toners and spritzers. Watermelon Hydrosol is incorporated into cosmetics and skin care products because of its emollient and moisturizing action but also for its antioxidant and anti-aging properties. Watermelon Hydrosol is touted for being rich in Vitamin C, amino acids and Lycopene, a powerful antioxidant that's great for sun-damaged skin. This hydrosol is also said to promote cell regeneration, moisturize, cleanse and exfoliate.
Country of Origin: India
INCI: Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Water, Populus tremuloides Bark Extract
|2.0 to 100%
|Add to, or use as the water phase